104 Vine St Peebles, OH 45660
Estimated Value: $138,579 - $187,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Vine St, Peebles, OH 45660 and is currently estimated at $156,645, approximately $103 per square foot. 104 Vine St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Peebles Elementary School and Peebles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Newman Jereny F and Newman Lori L
Bought by
Anderson Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,495
Outstanding Balance
$47,292
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Wickerham John
Bought by
Newman Jeremy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Bought by
Wickerham Mary C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Richard | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Newman Jeremy F | $64,900 | -- | |
| Wickerham Mary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Richard | $72,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $28,490 | $4,130 | $24,360 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $28,490 | $4,130 | $24,360 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $28,490 | $4,130 | $24,360 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $25,450 | $3,190 | $22,260 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $25,450 | $3,190 | $22,260 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $25,450 | $3,190 | $22,260 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $25,450 | $3,190 | $22,260 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $22,550 | $3,190 | $19,360 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $22,550 | $3,190 | $19,360 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $22,550 | $3,190 | $19,360 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $24,750 | $3,470 | $21,280 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $24,750 | $3,470 | $21,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map