104 W Allison St Stryker, OH 43557
Estimated Value: $124,374 - $159,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,419
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 W Allison St, Stryker, OH 43557 and is currently estimated at $142,844, approximately $100 per square foot. 104 W Allison St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Stryker Elementary School and Stryker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Schlosser Steven And
Bought by
Schlosser Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1993
Bought by
Schlosser Steven And
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlosser Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Schlosser Steven And | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $35,390 | $5,600 | $29,790 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $35,390 | $5,600 | $29,790 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $26,990 | $5,640 | $21,350 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $26,990 | $5,640 | $21,350 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $26,990 | $5,640 | $21,350 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $22,690 | $4,730 | $17,960 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $22,690 | $4,730 | $17,960 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $22,690 | $4,730 | $17,960 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $21,350 | $4,970 | $16,380 |
| 2016 | $980 | $21,350 | $4,970 | $16,380 |
| 2015 | $999 | $21,350 | $4,970 | $16,380 |
| 2014 | $999 | $20,340 | $4,730 | $15,610 |
| 2013 | $996 | $20,340 | $4,730 | $15,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map