104 W Centre St Kunkle, OH 43531
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $61,018
3
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 W Centre St, Kunkle, OH 43531 and is currently estimated at $48,009, approximately $56 per square foot. 104 W Centre St is a home with nearby schools including North Central Elementary School and North Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Perdue Gerald L
Bought by
Gerald Lynn Perdue Revocable Trust and Perdue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Perdue Gerald L And
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald Lynn Perdue Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perdue Gerald L And | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $6,030 | $1,580 | $4,450 |
| 2024 | $613 | $6,030 | $1,580 | $4,450 |
| 2023 | $256 | $5,010 | $1,610 | $3,400 |
| 2022 | $229 | $5,010 | $1,610 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $239 | $5,010 | $1,610 | $3,400 |
| 2020 | $197 | $4,170 | $1,330 | $2,840 |
| 2019 | $195 | $4,170 | $1,330 | $2,840 |
| 2018 | $201 | $4,170 | $1,330 | $2,840 |
| 2017 | $207 | $4,340 | $1,330 | $3,010 |
| 2016 | $198 | $4,340 | $1,330 | $3,010 |
| 2015 | $208 | $4,340 | $1,330 | $3,010 |
| 2014 | $208 | $4,340 | $1,330 | $3,010 |
| 2013 | $200 | $4,340 | $1,330 | $3,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map