104 W Kitty Hawk Rd Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $275,677 - $320,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 W Kitty Hawk Rd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $294,669, approximately $292 per square foot. 104 W Kitty Hawk Rd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Clark June B
Bought by
Thompson Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,553
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$147,116
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Robert C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $297,800 | $65,000 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $678 | $193,700 | $53,000 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $678 | $193,700 | $53,000 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $193,700 | $53,000 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $193,700 | $53,000 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $984 | $193,700 | $53,000 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $984 | $121,500 | $12,000 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $121,500 | $12,000 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $984 | $121,500 | $12,000 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $936 | $121,500 | $12,000 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $911 | $121,500 | $12,000 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map