104 W Perry St Walbridge, OH 43465
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 W Perry St, Walbridge, OH 43465 and is currently estimated at $149,821, approximately $121 per square foot. 104 W Perry St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Reihing James C
Bought by
Scanlan Nathan M and Scanlan Victoria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,792
Outstanding Balance
$78,130
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Reihing Pamela M
Bought by
Reihing James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Maciag Alfred S
Bought by
Reihing James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Michael J Doucet
Bought by
Maciag James C Reihing and Maciag Alfred S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,750
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1990
Bought by
Doucet Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scanlan Nathan M | $101,000 | None Available | |
| Reihing James C | -- | None Available | |
| Reihing James C | -- | -- | |
| Maciag James C Reihing | $68,800 | -- | |
| Doucet Michael J | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scanlan Nathan M | $89,792 | |
| Closed | Reihing James C | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Maciag James C Reihing | $68,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $38,465 | $6,370 | $32,095 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $38,465 | $6,370 | $32,095 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $38,470 | $6,370 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $30,210 | $6,370 | $23,840 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $30,210 | $6,370 | $23,840 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $25,900 | $6,370 | $19,530 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $25,900 | $6,370 | $19,530 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $25,900 | $6,370 | $19,530 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $23,000 | $5,740 | $17,260 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $23,000 | $5,740 | $17,260 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $23,000 | $5,740 | $17,260 |
| 2013 | $1,522 | $25,550 | $6,370 | $19,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map