104 W Prairie St Boscobel, WI 53805
Estimated Value: $151,235 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 W Prairie St, Boscobel, WI 53805 and is currently estimated at $170,809. 104 W Prairie St is a home with nearby schools including Boscobel Elementary School, Boscobel Junior High School, and Boscobel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Bought by
Reynolds Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Kelley R Kelley R and Dreckman Nate
Bought by
Community First Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Community First Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $139,400 | $23,400 | $116,000 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $139,400 | $23,400 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $107,400 | $23,400 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $63,800 | $8,600 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $63,800 | $8,600 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $63,800 | $8,600 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $63,800 | $860 | $5,520 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $63,800 | $8,600 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $63,800 | $8,600 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $63,800 | $8,600 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $63,800 | $8,600 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $63,800 | $8,600 | $55,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,800 | $8,600 | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map