104 W Sunset Dr Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $130,338
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 W Sunset Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $118,085, approximately $106 per square foot. 104 W Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Bought by
Aguilar Miguel and Garcia Juana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Miguel | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $209 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $213 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $182 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $184 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $186 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $185 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $185 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $164 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $164 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $164 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |