104 W Union St Walbridge, OH 43465
Estimated Value: $136,851 - $186,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 W Union St, Walbridge, OH 43465 and is currently estimated at $160,463, approximately $73 per square foot. 104 W Union St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Slone Tivis B and Slone Paulette E
Bought by
Slone Tivis B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Junior C Davenport
Bought by
Paulette E Slone
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Davenport Junior C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slone Tivis B | -- | -- | |
| Paulette E Slone | $45,000 | -- | |
| Davenport Junior C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paulette E Slone | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $36,015 | $5,600 | $30,415 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $36,015 | $5,600 | $30,415 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $36,020 | $5,600 | $30,420 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $27,620 | $5,600 | $22,020 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $27,620 | $5,600 | $22,020 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $23,630 | $5,600 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $23,630 | $5,600 | $18,030 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $23,630 | $5,600 | $18,030 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $21,980 | $5,040 | $16,940 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $21,980 | $5,040 | $16,940 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $21,980 | $5,040 | $16,940 |
| 2013 | $1,455 | $24,430 | $5,600 | $18,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map