104 W Virginia Ave Normal, IL 61761
Broadway-Fell Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 W Virginia Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $334,145, approximately $184 per square foot. 104 W Virginia Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Bailey Benjamin J and Bailey Rita I
Bought by
Doran Joy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doran Joy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,916 | $118,410 | $29,547 | $88,863 |
| 2024 | $6,896 | $108,494 | $27,073 | $81,421 |
| 2022 | $6,896 | $87,766 | $21,901 | $65,865 |
| 2021 | $6,604 | $82,806 | $20,663 | $62,143 |
| 2020 | $6,556 | $81,945 | $20,448 | $61,497 |
| 2019 | $6,329 | $81,505 | $20,338 | $61,167 |
| 2018 | $6,249 | $80,642 | $20,123 | $60,519 |
| 2017 | $6,026 | $80,642 | $20,123 | $60,519 |
| 2016 | $5,961 | $80,642 | $20,123 | $60,519 |
| 2015 | $5,777 | $78,752 | $19,651 | $59,101 |
| 2014 | $5,705 | $78,752 | $19,651 | $59,101 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,752 | $19,651 | $59,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map