Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeane Bargo
Coldwell Banker HPW
(919) 417-8790
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $191,000
Great investment property or first time home buyer. 3 bedroom, 1 bath currently rented month to month with no lease in place. Fantastic location within waking distance of NCCU with the American Tobacco Trail adjoining the rear of the property. Also convenient to downtown Durham, Duke, Streets of Southpoint, and I 40. Additional information provided by the seller-new roof, gutters, gas furnace installed 2012 (just serviced), new crawlspace door, and gas water heater. Buyer agent to verify schools.
SELLER WILL MAKE NO REPAIRS, SELLING AS IS WHERE IS. Don't miss this great opportunity!!! Call for additional information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker HPW License #189634 Listed on: 11/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunbury Property Solutions Llc | $175,000 | Investors Title | |
| Trioaks Capital Llc | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nile Homes Llc | $150,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Webster Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Webster Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Labonne A | -- | None Available | |
| Bell David H | $26,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunbury Property Solutions Llc | $198,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Sold | $150,000 | -14.3% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $199,846 | $99,750 | $100,096 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $107,462 | $28,550 | $78,912 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $107,462 | $28,550 | $78,912 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $107,462 | $28,550 | $78,912 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $107,462 | $28,550 | $78,912 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $107,462 | $28,550 | $78,912 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $107,462 | $28,550 | $78,912 |
| 2018 | $974 | $71,835 | $17,130 | $54,705 |
| 2017 | $967 | $71,835 | $17,130 | $54,705 |
| 2016 | $935 | $71,835 | $17,130 | $54,705 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $72,700 | $13,305 | $59,395 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $72,700 | $13,305 | $59,395 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeane Bargo
Coldwell Banker HPW
(919) 417-8790
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Billy Gardner
Coldwell Banker HPW
(919) 384-5907
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hanadee Ali
EXP Realty LLC
(919) 987-5934
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10124710
APN: 115882
Ask me questions while you tour the home.