D
Seller's Agent in 2016
DARLENE BOYD
CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $349,000
Beautifully maintained brick home featuring split floor plan; vaulted living room, separate dining and fully appointed eat-in kitchen! Spacious master suite accesses enclosed heated/cooled porch. Master bath includes double sinks, garden tub & separate shower. New carpet in living & dining rooms. Attached double garage with epoxy coated floor & super large detached garage with tons of storage and half bath can accommodate a boat and RV! Metal roof, no city taxes and truly a 'must see' home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DARLENE BOYD
CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES Listed on: 09/14/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Darlene Boyd
Weichert Realtors Olde South Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Peggy A | -- | -- | |
| Mobley Peggy A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2016 02/12/16 | Sold | $175,000 | -12.5% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2015 12/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $276,630 | $37,000 | $239,630 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $276,630 | $37,000 | $239,630 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $276,630 | $37,000 | $239,630 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $207,930 | $40,000 | $167,930 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $207,930 | $40,000 | $167,930 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $207,930 | $40,000 | $167,930 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $207,930 | $40,000 | $167,930 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $199,060 | $40,000 | $159,060 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $199,060 | $40,000 | $159,060 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $213,620 | $40,000 | $173,620 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $213,620 | $40,000 | $173,620 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $213,620 | $40,000 | $173,620 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
DARLENE BOYD
CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 11504822
APN: 9-048-145
Ask me questions while you tour the home.