104 Walnut Dr Fredericksburg, VA 22405
Highland Home NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,466 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Walnut Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 and is currently estimated at $397,867, approximately $251 per square foot. 104 Walnut Dr is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Grafton Village Elementary School, Donald B. Dixon-Lyle R. Smith Middle School, and Stafford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Sullivan Russell G
Bought by
Ulrich John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,700
Outstanding Balance
$30,021
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,846
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulrich John T | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ulrich John T | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $322,600 | $95,000 | $227,600 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $322,600 | $95,000 | $227,600 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $272,800 | $90,000 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $272,800 | $90,000 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $195,300 | $65,000 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $195,300 | $65,000 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $199,100 | $65,000 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $199,100 | $65,000 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $188,400 | $65,000 | $123,400 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $188,400 | $65,000 | $123,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,900 | $65,000 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,900 | $65,000 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map