104 Washington St Prophetstown, IL 61277
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $120,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,622
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Washington St, Prophetstown, IL 61277 and is currently estimated at $109,442, approximately $67 per square foot. 104 Washington St is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Prophetstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Scott Judith A
Bought by
Gant Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,295
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$95,147
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gant Charles J | $33,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gant Charles J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,670 | $19,612 | $3,753 | $15,859 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $17,883 | $3,422 | $14,461 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $15,749 | $3,014 | $12,735 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $14,338 | $2,744 | $11,594 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $14,308 | $2,738 | $11,570 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $12,811 | $3,301 | $9,510 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $13,287 | $3,424 | $9,863 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $13,018 | $3,355 | $9,663 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $12,573 | $3,240 | $9,333 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $13,417 | $3,457 | $9,960 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $12,815 | $3,302 | $9,513 |
| 2013 | $1,261 | $13,417 | $3,457 | $9,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map