104 Westgate Dr Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $37,481 - $176,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Westgate Dr, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $107,120, approximately $119 per square foot. 104 Westgate Dr is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Anders Robert G and Vaughau Tabitha L
Bought by
Hamilton Theodore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Turnbull Dorothy E
Bought by
Rogers Jerome E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Theodore | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamilton Theodore | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Jerome E | $20,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $124 | $56 | $68 |
| 2024 | $41 | $124 | $56 | $68 |
| 2023 | $176 | $545 | $128 | $417 |