104 Wiesner Ln Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Wiesner Ln, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $356,249, approximately $185 per square foot. 104 Wiesner Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Manlius Pebble Hill School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Shapiro Franklin
Bought by
Bagatell Jarrod
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagatell Jarrod | $176,000 | Richard G Reilly |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,643 | $320,500 | $23,000 | $297,500 |
| 2024 | $8,643 | $271,600 | $23,000 | $248,600 |
| 2023 | $7,955 | $226,300 | $23,000 | $203,300 |
| 2022 | $7,613 | $207,600 | $23,000 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $7,272 | $175,900 | $23,000 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $6,540 | $175,900 | $23,000 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $167,500 | $23,000 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $6,200 | $167,500 | $23,000 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $162,600 | $23,000 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $5,933 | $162,600 | $23,000 | $139,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,900 | $23,000 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,900 | $23,000 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map