104 Wilder St Chickamauga, GA 30707
Estimated Value: $189,201 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Wilder St, Chickamauga, GA 30707 and is currently estimated at $215,050, approximately $224 per square foot. 104 Wilder St is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Cherokee Ridge Elementary School, Rossville Middle School, and Ridgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Warren Emily Cathy
Bought by
Global Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,423
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Cpi Housing Fund Llc
Bought by
Warren Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage
Bought by
Goins Stephen Dewayne and Mistie Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Fouts Yvonne Mullis
Bought by
Goins Stephen Dewayne and Goins Mistie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1976
Sold by
Mullis Letha Beatrice
Bought by
Fouts Yvonne Mullis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Sold by
Mullis Letha Beatrice
Bought by
Mullis Letha Beatrice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
Mullis W E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Global Holdings Llc | $163,000 | -- | |
| Warren Kenneth | $30,000 | -- | |
| Goins Stephen Dewayne | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic | -- | -- | |
| Goins Stephen Dewayne | $63,000 | -- | |
| Fouts Yvonne Mullis | -- | -- | |
| Mullis Letha Beatrice | -- | -- | |
| Mullis W E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Global Holdings Llc | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $83,880 | $9,081 | $74,799 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $79,290 | $8,072 | $71,218 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $45,986 | $8,072 | $37,914 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $35,693 | $3,229 | $32,464 |
| 2021 | $788 | $23,409 | $3,229 | $20,180 |
| 2020 | $751 | $21,152 | $3,229 | $17,923 |
| 2019 | $762 | $21,152 | $3,229 | $17,923 |
| 2018 | $560 | $21,152 | $3,229 | $17,923 |
| 2017 | $820 | $21,152 | $3,229 | $17,923 |
| 2016 | $778 | $21,152 | $3,229 | $17,923 |
| 2015 | $853 | $22,772 | $3,520 | $19,252 |
| 2014 | $705 | $22,772 | $3,520 | $19,252 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,772 | $3,520 | $19,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map