104 Winthrop Ct Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Winthrop Ct, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $254,628, approximately $149 per square foot. 104 Winthrop Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Heard Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Fain Nicholas Adam and Fain Christine C
Bought by
Hulon Coynie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,400
Outstanding Balance
$87,231
Interest Rate
4.94%
Estimated Equity
$167,397
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulon Coynie C | $165,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hulon Coynie C | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |