104 Withner St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Withner St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $103,466, approximately $73 per square foot. 104 Withner St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Oakwood Grade School, Oakwood Junior High School, and Oakwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Ballinger Dennis D
Bought by
Hawkins Richard K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Richard K | $35,000 | Morthland Mark S |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,195 | $26,770 | $2,713 | $24,057 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $22,990 | $2,330 | $20,660 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $20,356 | $2,063 | $18,293 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $18,848 | $1,910 | $16,938 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $18,210 | $1,845 | $16,365 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $18,210 | $1,845 | $16,365 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $18,120 | $1,836 | $16,284 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $16,092 | $1,630 | $14,462 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $16,092 | $1,630 | $14,462 |
| 2013 | $1,049 | $16,092 | $1,630 | $14,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map