1040 3rd St S Carrington, ND 58421
Estimated Value: $184,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 3rd St S, Carrington, ND 58421 and is currently estimated at $184,000. 1040 3rd St S is a home located in Foster County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194 | $6,550 | $4,700 | $1,850 |
| 2024 | $189 | $6,000 | $4,700 | $1,300 |
| 2023 | $157 | $4,900 | $3,750 | $1,150 |
| 2022 | $168 | $4,900 | $3,750 | $1,150 |
| 2021 | $170 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $169 | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $15,080 | $2,250 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $15,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $38 | $15,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $38 | $18,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $38 | $1,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $38 | $1,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $445 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map