1040 56th St Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,804,000 - $2,186,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,192
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 56th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $2,010,139, approximately $629 per square foot. 1040 56th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 105 The Blythebourne, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,326 | $116,160 | $30,600 | $85,560 |
| 2025 | $9,153 | $103,440 | $30,600 | $72,840 |
| 2024 | $9,153 | $85,740 | $30,600 | $55,140 |
| 2023 | $8,732 | $103,620 | $30,600 | $73,020 |
| 2022 | $8,154 | $107,640 | $30,600 | $77,040 |
| 2021 | $8,143 | $96,840 | $30,600 | $66,240 |
| 2019 | $7,944 | $81,780 | $30,600 | $51,180 |
| 2018 | $7,304 | $35,830 | $14,844 | $20,986 |
| 2017 | $6,939 | $34,038 | $14,311 | $19,727 |
| 2016 | $6,446 | $32,246 | $14,008 | $18,238 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $32,246 | $16,992 | $15,254 |
| 2014 | $3,873 | $31,648 | $20,005 | $11,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map