1040 Anne Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $205,526
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
16.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Anne Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $164,882. 1040 Anne Rd is a home with nearby schools including C.R. Weeks Elementary School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Kopec Robert
Bought by
Sanguedolce Carmine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanguedolce Carmine | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $67,670 | $20,770 | $46,900 |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $67,670 | $20,770 | $46,900 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $67,670 | $20,770 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $67,670 | $20,770 | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $67,670 | $20,770 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $67,670 | $20,770 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $67,670 | $20,770 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $67,670 | $20,770 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $67,670 | $20,770 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $67,670 | $20,770 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,670 | $20,770 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,670 | $20,770 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map