Estimated Value: $74,144 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Barker Rd, Axton, VA 24054 and is currently estimated at $157,381. 1040 Barker Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Axton Elementary School, Laurel Park Middle School, and Magna Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Kendall Herbert M
Bought by
Boyd Fred L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,600
Outstanding Balance
$6,680
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,701
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Fred L | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Fred L | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $11,700 | $6,500 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | $6,494 | $11,700 | $6,500 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $65 | $11,700 | $6,500 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $65 | $11,700 | $6,500 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $65 | $11,700 | $6,500 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $65 | $11,700 | $6,500 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $65 | $11,700 | $6,500 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | $6,494 | $11,700 | $6,500 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $6,494 | $11,700 | $6,500 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $5,710 | $11,700 | $6,500 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $5,710 | $11,700 | $6,500 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $5,710 | $11,700 | $6,500 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map