NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1040 Bartram Ridge Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $718,000 - $940,674

6 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,933 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2024

Last sale price $978,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,142 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2024

Welcome to this EXQUISITE Ron Lewis custom built masterpiece. Every detail of this organic modern home is amazing... from the beautiful white oak hardwood floors to the one of a kind wood and metal staircase. This Oasis on the 8th of the gorgeous Bartram Trail Golf Club has it all.. quartz counter tops, chefs kitchen and appliances, unbelievable 2 story great room with windows from floor to ceiling, large secondary bedrooms and a spa like owners retreat. As you walk out on to your large screened-in porch with fireplace, you can admire the custom Pete Alwine gunite pool and hot tub with waterfall feature. The carpentry, the artistry and the beauty of this home makes it a one of a kind, better than new ,rare find in Columbia County,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Moss

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #342956 Listed on: 05/03/2024

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

Last Buyer's Agent

Nick Punjabi

Connect Realty, LLC License #368453

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,502

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 170x134
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,933 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,502

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Double Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 995000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3933.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 252.99
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 11
  • Room Types: Dining Area, Great Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Bonus Room, Office, Laundry
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 4.10
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial, Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Fiber Cement
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Metal, Composition
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Screened, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Tankless
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Golf Course, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s), See Remarks
  • Association Fees: 500.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Size: 170x134
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16553.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2024-05-21
  • Parcel#: 9

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: 6501.66

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2024
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
List Price
$975,000
Sold Price
$978,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.31%
Current Estimated Value
$834,169

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$143,831
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.41%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2022
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
List Price
$778,778
Sold Price
$825,545
Premium/Discount to List
$46,767
6.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.82%
Original Mortgage
$772,350
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Euchee Creek Investors Inc
Bought by
R Lewis Construction Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$397,500
Interest Rate
3.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patel Monall $978,000 --
Box Ryan $825,544 --
R Lewis Construction Llc $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Box Ryan $772,350
Previous Owner R Lewis Construction Llc $397,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/23/2024 07/23/24 Sold $978,000 +0.3% $249 / Sq Ft
05/21/2024 05/21/24 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2024 05/03/24 For Sale $975,000 +18.1% $248 / Sq Ft
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Sold $825,545 +6.0% $252 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2022 08/01/22 For Sale $778,778 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,806 $326,945 $46,404 $280,541
2024 $7,287 $289,400 $52,524 $236,876
2023 $7,287 $253,190 $52,524 $200,666
2022 $1,007 $36,480 $36,480 $0
2021 $1,006 $34,800 $34,800 $0
2020 $1,026 $34,800 $34,800 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98183127

Hive MLS

APN: 060-1707

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.