1040 Bodega Loop Locust Grove, GA 30248
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Bodega Loop, Locust Grove, GA 30248 and is currently estimated at $375,032, approximately $170 per square foot. 1040 Bodega Loop is a home with nearby schools including Unity Grove Elementary School, Locust Grove Middle School, and Locust Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Zachery Manica Latanya
Bought by
Zachery Manica Latanya and Zachery Randall L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,154
Outstanding Balance
$364,316
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,716
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zachery Manica Latanya | -- | -- | |
| Zachery Manica Latanya | $379,020 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zachery Manica Latanya | $372,154 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $146,840 | $18,000 | $128,840 |
| 2024 | $5,492 | $148,120 | $19,200 | $128,920 |
| 2023 | $712 | $19,200 | $19,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map