M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Melissa Shelar
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons
(336) 339-4385
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
Beautifully maintained and rich in character, this spacious home offers comfort, flexibility, and inviting living areas throughout. Gleaming hardwood floors welcome you into a formal living room ideal for entertaining, while the cozy den with exposed ceiling beams adds warmth and architectural charm. A bright sunroom filled with natural light provides the perfect flex space and opens to a private deck for seamless indoor-outdoor living. The oversized screened-in porch with built-in grill overlooks a lush, mature backyard—perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. Upstairs bonus area features dual craft counters and abundant storage, ideal for a studio, office, or hobby room. Bedrooms include generous built-ins, and the primary suite boasts dual walls of closet space plus additional walk-in. Fourth bedroom and full bath on main level have beautiful hardwoods under carpet. Carport with secondary entry and large storage room. Exceptional space, storage, and lifestyle opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons License #204882 Listed on: 02/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $378,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $290,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $353,479 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | $378,000 | -3.1% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $389,900 | +8.3% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Sold | $360,000 | +3.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | For Sale | $349,500 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $191,700 | $50,000 | $141,700 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $191,700 | $50,000 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $191,700 | $50,000 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $191,700 | $50,000 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $160,400 | $30,000 | $130,400 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $160,400 | $30,000 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Melissa Shelar
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons
(336) 339-4385
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sheldin Bergondo
Winland Group, LLC
(704) 740-8827
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Edi Gibson
Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point
(336) 688-7476
17 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1208942
APN: 0185041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.