1040 Cherry St Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $283,559 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Cherry St, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $313,520, approximately $411 per square foot. 1040 Cherry St is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Green Michelle A
Bought by
Greener Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Mace Perry J and Mace Tori
Bought by
Green Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,608
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Boyd Elaine J
Bought by
Macl Perry J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greener Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Green Michelle | $129,900 | First Amer Title Wenatchee | |
| Macl Perry J | $39,440 | Central Washington Title Ser |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Michelle | $122,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $231,447 | $128,000 | $103,447 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $244,607 | $121,000 | $123,607 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $243,432 | $77,400 | $166,032 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $212,693 | $77,400 | $135,293 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $168,434 | $45,000 | $123,434 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $159,174 | $45,000 | $114,174 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $119,770 | $45,000 | $74,770 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $119,431 | $45,000 | $74,431 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $117,590 | $58,262 | $59,328 |
| 2016 | $967 | $115,114 | $54,450 | $60,664 |
| 2015 | $967 | $86,201 | $45,000 | $41,201 |
| 2013 | $967 | $69,688 | $45,000 | $24,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map