1040 Cliffs Dr Graford, TX 76449
Estimated Value: $1,844,000 - $3,013,804
5
Beds
8
Baths
7,091
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Cliffs Dr, Graford, TX 76449 and is currently estimated at $2,517,601, approximately $355 per square foot. 1040 Cliffs Dr is a home located in Palo Pinto County with nearby schools including Palo Pinto Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Imy Possum Kingdom Llc
Bought by
Mehan Steven Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,248,000
Outstanding Balance
$508,338
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,009,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Drake Resources Llc
Bought by
Jmy Possum Kingdom Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehan Steven Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Jmy Possum Kingdom Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehan Steven Gary | $1,248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,831 | $2,779,430 | $231,650 | $2,547,780 |
| 2024 | $37,393 | $2,821,840 | $274,060 | $2,547,780 |
| 2023 | $38,158 | $2,814,329 | $228,380 | $2,585,949 |
| 2022 | $56,542 | $3,890,380 | $228,380 | $3,662,000 |
| 2021 | $27,858 | $1,514,140 | $218,590 | $1,295,550 |
| 2020 | $29,430 | $1,558,190 | $262,640 | $1,295,550 |
| 2019 | $28,673 | $1,564,120 | $262,640 | $1,301,480 |
| 2018 | $38,096 | $2,160,730 | $262,640 | $1,898,090 |
| 2017 | $38,091 | $2,160,430 | $262,640 | $1,897,790 |
| 2016 | $46,725 | $2,650,130 | $262,640 | $2,387,490 |
| 2015 | $41,270 | $2,646,410 | $262,640 | $2,383,770 |
| 2014 | $41,270 | $2,384,130 | $262,640 | $2,121,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map