Estimated Value: $154,000 - $185,287
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 County Road 6180, Salem, MO 65560 and is currently estimated at $167,762, approximately $149 per square foot. 1040 County Road 6180 is a home with nearby schools including Green Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Adamick Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamick Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $9,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $450 | $9,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $414 | $9,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $414 | $9,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $414 | $9,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $414 | $9,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $412 | $9,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $396 | $8,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $399 | $8,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $368 | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records