Seller's Agent in 2025
Troye Levin-Whiting
Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk
(757) 756-7034
3 in this area
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $285,000
Welcome to this cozy and charming ranch home, lovingly maintained and full of warmth. Whether you're starting out, downsizing, or simply looking for a peaceful retreat, this home offers comfort and character in every corner. Outside, enjoy your own backyard oasis—a tranquil, private space perfect for relaxing evenings, morning coffee, or weekend get-togethers. Outside, enjoy your own backyard oasis—a tranquil, private space perfect for relaxing evenings, morning coffee, or weekend get-togethers. This well-cared-for home offers an inviting atmosphere and is ready for its next owner to make it their own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk Listed on: 05/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallo Ronald Evan | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vaughan Earl Macon | $212,000 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Gartee Brian | $160,577 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallo Ronald Evan | $12,500 | |
| Closed | Gallo Ronald Evan | $12,500 | |
| Open | Gallo Ronald Evan | $245,471 | |
| Closed | Gallo Ronald Evan | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughan Earl Macon | $6,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughan Earl Macon | $205,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Gartee Brian | $160,577 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Sold | $250,000 | +2.0% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Price Changed | $245,000 | +2.1% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $234,100 | $120,000 | $114,100 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $223,200 | $110,000 | $113,200 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $205,600 | $100,000 | $105,600 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $183,800 | $90,000 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $160,000 | $75,000 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $134,000 | $75,000 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $134,000 | $75,000 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $134,900 | $72,000 | $62,900 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $134,900 | $72,000 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $134,900 | $72,000 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $134,900 | $72,000 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $137,400 | $72,000 | $65,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Troye Levin-Whiting
Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk
(757) 756-7034
3 in this area
123 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Corey Hubbard
1st Class RE Barn Door Homes
(757) 793-0024
3 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10582154
APN: 0253011000280
Ask me questions while you tour the home.