Seller's Agent in 2024
Brandon Visser
ASCENT REAL ESTATE GROUP
(801) 510-2222
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,960 - $341,000
Centrally located in a quiet cul-de-sac nearby to the community pool, schools, the hospital, parks, shopping and more! Featuring a secluded, fully fenced back yard, a spacious open floor plan, tall, vaulted ceilings, New carpet throughout, and bathrooms are fully upgraded with new flooring, toilets and vanities. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ASCENT REAL ESTATE GROUP License #5498090-PB Listed on: 12/08/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
SARA AMODT
KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Kade | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Cervantes Ignacio Barajas | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Gardner Cade | -- | Utah First Title Ins Agcy | |
| Gardner Cade | -- | Utah First Title Ins Agcy | |
| Gardner Cade | -- | Rampart Title Ins Agency | |
| Fausett Zachary J | -- | -- | |
| Gubler Mitchell D | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Agency | |
| Armstrong Wilson Richard | -- | Southern Utah Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Kade | $309,294 | |
| Closed | Jackson Kade | $18,557 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Cade | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fausett Zachary J | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Gubler Mitchell D | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Wilson Richard | $102,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2024 01/09/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2023 11/04/23 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -4.3% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | For Sale | $339,500 | -2.7% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | For Sale | $349,000 | +168.5% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2014 03/08/14 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $163,845 | $41,250 | $122,595 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $318,600 | $70,000 | $248,600 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $309,500 | $65,000 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $226,800 | $45,000 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $203,500 | $45,000 | $158,500 |
| 2019 | $953 | $183,800 | $45,000 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $953 | $92,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $864 | $83,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $783 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $779 | $67,210 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brandon Visser
ASCENT REAL ESTATE GROUP
(801) 510-2222
61 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
SARA AMODT
KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chase Ames
RE/MAX ASSOCIATES SO UTAH
(435) 319-0903
1,732 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
John Ames
RE/MAX ASSOCIATES SO UTAH
(800) 206-1003
423 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
Non MLS Office
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bryan Burnett
Re/Max First Realty Southern Utah
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23-245569
APN: 0401490
Ask me questions while you tour the home.