1040 E Evergreen St Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,386 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 E Evergreen St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $124,347, approximately $177 per square foot. 1040 E Evergreen St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Duff Jerry D and Duff Starr L
Bought by
Ss & J Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,870
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$71,477
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ss & J Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ss & J Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ss & J Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ss & J Enterprises Llc | $58,000 | |
| Closed | Ss & J Enterprises Llc | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $12,600 | $3,800 | $8,800 |
| 2024 | $547 | $10,200 | $1,900 | $8,300 |
| 2023 | $544 | $10,200 | $1,900 | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $505 | $9,250 | $1,900 | $7,350 |
| 2021 | $505 | $9,250 | $1,900 | $7,350 |
| 2020 | $469 | $8,210 | $1,900 | $6,310 |
| 2019 | $456 | $8,210 | $1,900 | $6,310 |
| 2018 | $475 | $8,570 | $1,900 | $6,670 |
| 2017 | $471 | $8,150 | $1,900 | $6,250 |
| 2016 | $447 | $8,150 | $1,900 | $6,250 |
| 2015 | $443 | $8,150 | $1,900 | $6,250 |
| 2014 | $446 | $8,150 | $1,900 | $6,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map