1040 E Wieland Rd Lansing, MI 48906
Estimated Value: $94,810 - $127,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 E Wieland Rd, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $113,453, approximately $196 per square foot. 1040 E Wieland Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $40,600 | $17,300 | $23,300 |
| 2024 | $6 | $36,300 | $16,200 | $20,100 |
| 2023 | $560 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $810 | $29,800 | $14,600 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $812 | $27,700 | $14,400 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $803 | $26,400 | $14,800 | $11,600 |
| 2019 | $772 | $24,100 | $13,600 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $676 | $22,600 | $12,800 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $667 | $21,700 | $12,200 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $661 | $20,400 | $11,500 | $8,900 |
| 2015 | $650 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map