1040 Eagle Hill Rd Glencoe, KY 41046
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
16.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Eagle Hill Rd, Glencoe, KY 41046 and is currently estimated at $319,036. 1040 Eagle Hill Rd is a home located in Owen County with nearby schools including Owen County Primary School, Maurice Bowling Middle School, and Owen County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2023
Sold by
Perry Park Resort Owners Association
Bought by
Schlarman Diane S and Buban Dana G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Wainscott Betty
Bought by
Clark Julie M and Stites Kyle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,272
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlarman Diane S | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Julie M | $225,000 | 360 American Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Julie M | $227,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $147,900 | $5,600 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $147,900 | $5,600 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $292 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $30 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $297 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $307 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $303 | $61,000 | $61,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | $314 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map