1040 Echols Rd Bishop, GA 30621
Estimated Value: $333,068 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Echols Rd, Bishop, GA 30621 and is currently estimated at $376,267, approximately $254 per square foot. 1040 Echols Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Pope Christy Craft
Bought by
Blackwell Dawn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$216,432
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Christy James Kenneth
Bought by
Crumley Christy Craft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Lowe Irvin T
Bought by
Craft Christy Lynn and Crumley James Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1971
Sold by
Lowe J G
Bought by
Lowe Irvin T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Dawn E | $250,000 | -- | |
| Crumley Christy Craft | -- | -- | |
| Craft Christy Lynn | $167,000 | -- | |
| Lowe Irvin T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackwell Dawn E | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Craft Christy Lynn | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $131,970 | $16,000 | $115,970 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $122,748 | $16,000 | $106,748 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $103,926 | $16,000 | $87,926 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $91,816 | $8,000 | $83,816 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $89,145 | $8,000 | $81,145 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $56,741 | $4,000 | $52,741 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $56,741 | $4,000 | $52,741 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $53,978 | $4,000 | $49,978 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $54,688 | $4,000 | $50,688 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $57,840 | $4,000 | $53,840 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $58,560 | $4,000 | $54,560 |
| 2014 | $949 | $38,400 | $3,800 | $34,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,640 | $4,000 | $32,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map