1040 Edwards Keys Rd Roaring River, NC 28669
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Edwards Keys Rd, Roaring River, NC 28669. 1040 Edwards Keys Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Ronda-Clingman Elementary School, East Wilkes Middle School, and East Wilkes High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $325 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $325 | $45,190 | $12,300 | $32,890 |
| 2021 | $325 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $330 | $45,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $32,988 | $45,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $374 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $374 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $374 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $385 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $385 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map