NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1040 Griffon Ave Lake Alfred, FL 33850

Estimated Value: $332,452 - $373,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,938 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2023

Last sale price $388,305 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,506 / mo

81 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2023

Pre-Construction. To be built. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and will differ from the actual home. MULBERRY A on Lot 177 offers no rear neighbors, Ready Winter 2023 Eden Hills is a charming community between both the Tampa and Orlando metropolitan area, this community is conveniently located minutes from I-4 and about 30 minutes from the Disney attractions. Eden Hill is the perfect place to call home with nearby parks & lakes, all while still holding the small town feel.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Pruitt

OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 407-469-0090 License #3227493 Listed on: 05/26/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Gil Solorzano

IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT. License #3380791

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,268

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x110
  • North Facing Home
  • Native Plants
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $12 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,938 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Tax Lot 177
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-27-30-496752-001770
  • $2,109 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, management
  • Prime Community Management/ Sharon Gatelbondo Association
  • Built by DREAM FINDERS HOMES
  • Eden Hills Subdivision, Mulberry A Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, vehicle restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,268

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$12 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1938
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 2546
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 236.53
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 200.36
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Planned Unit Development Yn: 1
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Low Emissivity Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 180.05

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Projected Completion Date: 2023-06-15T00:00:00.000

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 142
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management/ Sharon Gatelbondo
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Secured Garage / Parking, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: sharon@primehoa.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 142.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 11.83
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 11.83

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lake Alfred Elem
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stambaugh Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 26-27-30-496752-001770
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X110
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
  • Green Landscaping: Fl. Friendly/Native Landscape

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DREAM FINDERS HOMES

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: SEE DOCS

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2268
  • Tax Block: 0000
  • Tax Book Number: 185/1-6
  • Tax Lot: 177
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2109

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: SEE DOCS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2023
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Mendez-Lopez Gadymel and Gonzalez Yairaliz Rodriguez
Seller's Agent
Nancy Pruitt
OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
Buyer's Agent
Carol Gil Solorzano
IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
List Price
$400,742
Sold Price
$388,305
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,437
-3.1%
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$355,863

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$32,442
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.28%
Original Mortgage
$381,271
Outstanding Balance
$373,928
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$18,065

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mendez-Lopez Gadymel $388,305 Golden Dog Title & Trust
Mendez-Lopez Gadymel $388,305 Golden Dog Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mendez-Lopez Gadymel $381,271
Closed Mendez-Lopez Gadymel $381,271
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Sold $388,305 -3.7% $200 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2023 08/03/23 Price Changed $403,305 +0.6% $208 / Sq Ft
05/26/2023 05/26/23 For Sale $400,742 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,151 $275,479 $60,000 $215,479
2024 $3,550 $283,267 $60,000 $223,267
2023 $3,550 $52,000 $52,000 --
2022 -- -- -- --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5069300

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-27-19-489375-001770

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.