1040 Lighthouse Dr Unit 22 Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,279,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Lighthouse Dr Unit 22, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,165,206, approximately $425 per square foot. 1040 Lighthouse Dr Unit 22 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woody William R | $605,000 | None Available | |
| Ttds Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Caputo Monica M | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $773,879 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woody William R | $453,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,780 | $754,900 | $400,000 | $354,900 |
| 2024 | $6,780 | $754,900 | $400,000 | $354,900 |
| 2023 | $6,764 | $754,900 | $400,000 | $354,900 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $754,900 | $400,000 | $354,900 |
| 2021 | $5,452 | $628,100 | $330,000 | $298,100 |
| 2020 | $4,814 | $628,100 | $330,000 | $298,100 |
| 2019 | $4,803 | $628,100 | $330,000 | $298,100 |
| 2018 | $4,803 | $625,600 | $330,000 | $295,600 |
| 2017 | $4,444 | $625,600 | $330,000 | $295,600 |
| 2016 | $4,477 | $625,600 | $330,000 | $295,600 |
| 2015 | $4,477 | $625,600 | $330,000 | $295,600 |
Map
- 1044 Whalehead Dr Unit 48
- 1055 Corolla Dr Unit 56
- 1039 Mirage St Unit 8
- 1017 Ocean Trail Unit 16 A
- 1040 Mirage St Unit 24
- 1039 Fearing Ct Unit 590
- 1073 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 2
- 1037 Hampton St Unit 538
- 1037 Hampton St
- 1007 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 9
- 1035 Miller Ct Unit Lot 524
- 1006 Whalehead Dr Unit Lot 40
- 1078 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 16
- 1079 Whalehead Dr Unit Lot 31
- 1045 Miller Ct Unit Lot 529
- 1004 Corolla Dr Unit lot 63
- 1080-A Keepers Way Unit 1A
- 1085 Keepers Way Unit 6B
- 1023 Cruz Bay Ln Unit Lot 8
- 991 Lighthouse Dr Unit 5
- 1040 Lighthouse Dr
- 1042 Lighthouse Dr
- 1038 Lighthouse Dr
- 1043 Whalehead Dr
- 1043 Whalehead Dr Unit Lot 28
- 1041 Whalehead Dr
- 1041 Whalehead Dr Unit lot 29
- 1044 Lighthouse Dr
- 1044 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 24
- 1036 Lighthouse Dr Unit 20
- 1036 Lighthouse Dr
- 1045 Whalehead Dr
- 1039 Whalehead Dr Unit 30
- 1041 Lighthouse Dr
- 1043 Lighthouse Dr
- 1039 Lighthouse Dr
- 1045 Lighthouse Dr
- 1046 Lighthouse Dr
- 1034 Lighthouse Dr Unit 19
- 1034 Lighthouse Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.