1040 Main St Unit 5 Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $460,993
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Main St Unit 5, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $442,248, approximately $341 per square foot. 1040 Main St Unit 5 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Labarge William H and Labarge Kim E
Bought by
Patel Harshad C and Patel Alpana H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Outstanding Balance
$27,175
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,073
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Harshad C | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Harshad C | $93,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Harshad C | $101,500 |