1040 Mapleleaf Ln Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $349,219 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Mapleleaf Ln, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $381,055, approximately $288 per square foot. 1040 Mapleleaf Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Mockingbird Elementary School, Coppell Middle East, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
West Tracy and West Kevin
Bought by
Maharjan Udden and Maharjan Radhika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,347
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Slaughter Jerry
Bought by
West Tracy and West Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,006
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Carroll Diane F
Bought by
Slaughter Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Raley Tanya Lynn and Burch Paula Renee
Bought by
Carroll Diane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,409
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maharjan Udden | -- | None Available | |
| West Tracy | -- | Rtt | |
| Slaughter Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Diane E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maharjan Udden | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Tracy | $146,006 | |
| Previous Owner | Slaughter Jerry | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Diane E | $72,409 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $374,820 | $70,000 | $304,820 |
| 2024 | $4,842 | $374,820 | $70,000 | $304,820 |
| 2023 | $4,842 | $374,820 | $70,000 | $304,820 |
| 2022 | $6,831 | $296,260 | $65,000 | $231,260 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | $235,480 | $60,000 | $175,480 |
| 2020 | $5,957 | $235,480 | $60,000 | $175,480 |
| 2019 | $6,282 | $233,830 | $60,000 | $173,830 |
| 2018 | $6,007 | $221,330 | $60,000 | $161,330 |
| 2017 | $6,035 | $221,330 | $60,000 | $161,330 |
| 2016 | $5,016 | $183,950 | $32,000 | $151,950 |
| 2015 | $3,485 | $160,450 | $26,000 | $134,450 |
| 2014 | $3,485 | $144,820 | $26,000 | $118,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map