Estimated Value: $261,000 - $283,815
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Meadowbrook Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $271,704, approximately $206 per square foot. 1040 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
K & R Rehab Llc
Bought by
Keith Sartin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,600
Outstanding Balance
$61,172
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
K And R Rehab Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Wuetrz Christopher J and Kuznecoff Holly O
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Blakmore Gregory Scott and Blackmore Connle
Bought by
Wuetz Christopher J and Kuznecoff Holly O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Sartin | -- | None Available | |
| K And R Rehab Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $134,065 | None Available | |
| Wuetz Christopher J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keith Sartin | $86,600 | |
| Previous Owner | K And R Rehab Llc | $45,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wuetz Christopher J | $120,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $27,956 | $2,992 | $24,964 |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $25,253 | $1,995 | $23,258 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $25,253 | $1,995 | $23,258 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $23,984 | $1,995 | $21,989 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $127,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $112,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $112,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $21,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $21,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $18,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $18,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $18,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,753 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map