1040 Mesa Crest Dr Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $414,427 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,952
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Mesa Crest Dr, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $467,607, approximately $158 per square foot. 1040 Mesa Crest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Carl E. Schluter Elementary School, Leo Adams Middle School, and V.R. Eaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Coronado Josue G and Coronado Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,450
Outstanding Balance
$233,820
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,787
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coronado Josue G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coronado Josue G | $299,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,374 | $462,807 | $100,000 | $362,807 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $462,807 | $100,000 | $362,807 |
| 2023 | $9,688 | $475,473 | $70,000 | $405,473 |
| 2022 | $9,982 | $404,767 | $70,000 | $334,767 |
| 2021 | $9,911 | $353,674 | $70,000 | $283,674 |
| 2020 | $9,050 | $328,355 | $70,000 | $258,355 |
| 2019 | $9,441 | $329,008 | $70,000 | $259,008 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $301,510 | $40,000 | $261,510 |
| 2017 | $8,514 | $292,167 | $30,000 | $262,167 |
| 2016 | $8,202 | $281,461 | $30,000 | $251,461 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map