1040 Mortashed Rd West Harrison, IN 47060
Estimated Value: $242,135 - $306,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Mortashed Rd, West Harrison, IN 47060 and is currently estimated at $283,784, approximately $272 per square foot. 1040 Mortashed Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
The Harold B Brown Trust
Bought by
Wurzelbacher Trent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wurzelbacher Trent | $165,000 | Indiana Land Title, Inc. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $212,800 | $43,300 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $189,500 | $43,300 | $146,200 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $183,100 | $41,200 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $175,800 | $41,200 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $163,300 | $41,200 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $156,100 | $39,300 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $895 | $145,600 | $35,700 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $840 | $142,500 | $35,700 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $769 | $131,000 | $35,700 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $781 | $133,800 | $35,700 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $621 | $120,300 | $32,100 | $88,200 |
| 2013 | $621 | $121,200 | $32,100 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map