1040 Olympia Ln Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $433,402 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Olympia Ln, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $471,851, approximately $253 per square foot. 1040 Olympia Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,330 | $126,682 | $38,732 | $87,950 |
| 2023 | $7,658 | $115,850 | $35,420 | $80,430 |
| 2022 | $8,002 | $115,140 | $35,190 | $79,950 |
| 2021 | $7,629 | $109,390 | $33,430 | $75,960 |
| 2020 | $7,658 | $106,720 | $32,610 | $74,110 |
| 2019 | $7,407 | $102,560 | $31,340 | $71,220 |
| 2018 | $8,239 | $105,060 | $30,520 | $74,540 |
| 2017 | $7,876 | $97,380 | $28,290 | $69,090 |
| 2016 | $7,575 | $90,120 | $26,180 | $63,940 |
| 2015 | $7,484 | $84,100 | $24,430 | $59,670 |
| 2014 | $7,035 | $78,860 | $22,910 | $55,950 |
| 2013 | $6,970 | $81,550 | $23,690 | $57,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map