Estimated Value: $136,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Pine St, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $151,107, approximately $171 per square foot. 1040 Pine St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ballard Elementary School, Oak Manor Sixth Grade Center, and Ring Lardner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Crawford Theresa Ann
Bought by
Crawford Timoth Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Timoth Michael | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $560 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $537 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $512 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $650 | $29,700 | $16,400 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $643 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $630 | $15,700 | $6,500 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $617 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $601 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $911 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $903 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $699 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map