1040 Rancho Blvd Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Rancho Blvd, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $383,947, approximately $218 per square foot. 1040 Rancho Blvd is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Stephanie Mobley
Bought by
Mobley Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Byers Sheryl G
Bought by
Mobley Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Byers Sheryl and Byers Jeffrey S
Bought by
Sheryl Sheryl G G and Sheryl Jeffrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,872
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Byers Sheryl and Byers Jeffrey S
Bought by
Byers Sheryl and Byers Jeffrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Byera Shery
Bought by
Byers Sheryl and Byers Jeffrey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Byers Shawn D and Byers Sheryl G
Bought by
Byers Sheryl and Byers Shawn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,850
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Stephanie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mobley Stephanie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheryl Sheryl G G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Byers Sheryl | -- | Accommodation | |
| Byers Sheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Byers Sheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Byers Sheryl | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sheryl Sheryl G G | $201,872 | |
| Previous Owner | Byers Sheryl | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Byers Sheryl | $95,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $377,528 | $113,163 | $264,365 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $193,599 | $62,245 | $131,354 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $187,000 | $54,315 | $132,685 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $215,600 | $46,173 | $169,427 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $271,000 | $49,032 | $221,968 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $223,000 | $41,151 | $181,849 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $196,000 | $34,150 | $161,850 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $134,000 | $29,268 | $104,732 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $112,000 | $28,372 | $83,628 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $51,661 | $14,804 | $36,857 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $49,843 | $14,804 | $35,039 |
| 2014 | $906 | $42,498 | $14,804 | $27,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map