1040 Sippel Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $520,265
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Sippel Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $500,816, approximately $198 per square foot. 1040 Sippel Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Bonadies Maureen
Bought by
Burkholder Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,498
Outstanding Balance
$48,792
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$452,024
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkholder Robert L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkholder Robert L | $132,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,610 | $490,600 | $160,000 | $330,600 |
| 2024 | $4,610 | $456,400 | $145,000 | $311,400 |
| 2023 | $4,439 | $439,500 | $125,000 | $314,500 |
| 2022 | $4,077 | $403,700 | $115,000 | $288,700 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $356,700 | $105,000 | $251,700 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $339,100 | $105,000 | $234,100 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $331,200 | $95,000 | $236,200 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $286,200 | $95,000 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $286,200 | $95,000 | $191,200 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $286,200 | $95,000 | $191,200 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $277,500 | $95,000 | $182,500 |
| 2014 | $2,822 | $268,800 | $95,000 | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map