1040 Three Oaks Dr Fairview, TX 75069
East McKinney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,299,000 - $2,673,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,419
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Three Oaks Dr, Fairview, TX 75069 and is currently estimated at $2,496,895, approximately $460 per square foot. 1040 Three Oaks Dr is a home with nearby schools including Robert L Puster Elementary School, Sloan Creek Intermediate School, and Willow Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Tim Jackson Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Sosnowski Scott A and Sosnowski Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$546,567
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,950,328
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosnowski Scott A | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Sosnowski Scott A | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Tim Jackson Custom Homes Lp | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Tim Jackson Custom Homes Lp | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosnowski Scott A | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Sosnowski Scott A | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,092 | $2,779,655 | $605,605 | $2,198,640 |
| 2024 | $43,524 | $2,526,959 | $536,393 | $2,019,170 |
| 2023 | $43,524 | $2,297,235 | $342,000 | $1,955,235 |
| 2022 | $42,867 | $2,111,849 | $480,000 | $1,822,598 |
| 2021 | $40,315 | $1,919,863 | $480,000 | $1,439,863 |
| 2020 | $41,220 | $1,898,058 | $480,000 | $1,418,058 |
| 2019 | $42,617 | $1,867,770 | $480,000 | $1,387,770 |
| 2018 | $39,296 | $1,707,000 | $480,000 | $1,227,000 |
| 2017 | $20,094 | $872,876 | $480,000 | $392,876 |
| 2016 | $2,668 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map