1040 W Grandview St Mesa, AZ 85201
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 W Grandview St, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $424,037, approximately $274 per square foot. 1040 W Grandview St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Campbell Craig D and Campbell Jacqueline M
Bought by
Ellis James M and Ellis James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,480
Outstanding Balance
$112,912
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Craig D and Campbell Jacqueline M
Bought by
Campbell Craig D and Campbell Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Hauersperger Gregg and Hauersperger Gregg Richard
Bought by
Campbell Craig D and Koch Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis James M | $154,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Campbell Craig D | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Campbell Craig D | $145,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis James M | $149,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Craig D | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Craig D | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Campbell Craig D | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $12,656 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $12,054 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $27,980 | $5,590 | $22,390 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $21,780 | $4,350 | $17,430 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $19,450 | $3,890 | $15,560 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $18,270 | $3,650 | $14,620 |
| 2019 | $976 | $15,560 | $3,110 | $12,450 |
| 2018 | $932 | $14,450 | $2,890 | $11,560 |
| 2017 | $902 | $13,710 | $2,740 | $10,970 |
| 2016 | $886 | $12,350 | $2,470 | $9,880 |
| 2015 | $837 | $10,320 | $2,060 | $8,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map