1040 W Temperance Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $229,812 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 W Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $234,703, approximately $148 per square foot. 1040 W Temperance Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jackman Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Krupa David B
Bought by
Elarton Nathan L and Elarton Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,848
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,855
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elarton Nathan L | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elarton Nathan L | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |