1040 Westmont Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $194,105 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Westmont Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $198,776, approximately $176 per square foot. 1040 Westmont Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Berner Cheryl L and Snyder Donald
Bought by
Snyder Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Richardson Cecil
Bought by
Berner Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Donald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berner Cheryl L | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $60,810 | $19,730 | $41,080 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $38,950 | $11,480 | $27,470 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $38,950 | $11,480 | $27,470 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $38,950 | $11,480 | $27,470 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $33,740 | $8,500 | $25,240 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $33,740 | $8,500 | $25,240 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $33,740 | $8,500 | $25,240 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $36,120 | $10,840 | $25,280 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $30,240 | $10,843 | $19,397 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $30,240 | $10,843 | $19,397 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $29,824 | $10,427 | $19,397 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $29,824 | $10,427 | $19,397 |
| 2013 | $1,373 | $29,824 | $10,427 | $19,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map